Lake Results

27 August 2018 – Evening Tri 6 2018 – Supersprint

GEN
POS
NAMECLUB/TEAM300M SWIM14K BIKE
Inc. T1
3K RUN
Inc. T2
TOTAL
M01TOM WHITE12.0539.30
M02TOBY YEMM12.2943.02
M03DAN WEALE14.0443.19
M04TRISTRAM BURGESSEXPECTED12.4143.48
M05RICHARD TOMLINSON11.1943.56
M06JEFF PYRAHSOON11.2044.27
M07DAVID PALMER15.2045.40
M08BEN ASHCOMBE13.4045.51
M09COLIN KENT14.3846.06
M10PAUL BENNETT11.5646.09
M11PHILIP GOWING15.0747.46
M12KEN GAINSFORD14.0548.20
M13PAUL REGNIER15.5648.48
F01SARAH LESTING14.4949.08
F02SAMANTHA PYRAH13.5550.38
M14PAUL EDWORTHY15.3752.41
M15ARCHIE REYNOLDS15.5053.45
M16ANDY FARRANT15.4053.59
F03BETH REEVES16.2054.13
M17MATT FINCH17.0154.47
M18DARREN KNIGHT15.1855.20
F04DIANA YEMM19.5156.29
F05EMMA LOCKWOOD20.5158.28
F06MIREILLE APPLEBEE16.5759.02
M19DEREK MCDONOHOUGH17.2459.15
M20CESAR PALACIOS18.5160.37
M21COPE HEWITT18.2963.20
F07JACQI WOOLF21.1763.57
F03ROS EDWORTHY22.1168.39
F99KATIE GURNEYDNF


08 August 2018 – Evening Tri 5 2018 – Supersprint

PosNAMECLUB/TEAM300M SWIM14K BIKE3K RUNTOTAL
M01DAN MARSHMANBRT4.3223.3112.0640.09
M02DAN WEALEADALTA CC4.5724.1713.5843.12
M03ED CROCKETTDEAL TRI5.4525.0413.1544.04
M04DAVID PALMERBRT6.2923.4414.3044.43
F01NICOLA STENNINGWEALD TRI5.5525.3613.5945.30
M05MATTHEW NEWBURY6.2525.4214.4546.52
M06RICK YOUNGBIFOB6.2327.2013.3747.20
F02ANNABEL PRESTONWEALD TRI CLUB7.0226.1614.2547.43
F03FRANCES BURNHAMBRT6.1527.1715.1648.48
M07RICHARD CHARMANBIFOB6.3527.1715.0048.52
M08JAMES BATCHELLORASHFORD TRI7.5726.1716.1650.30
F04SAMANTHA ERRINGTONWEALD TRI6.1926.5717.3150.47
M09PHIL GOWING5.4329.4915.5651.28
M10NEIL GOODFELLOWWEALD TRI8.1027.1916.4052.09
F05MARIE WATSONSKH7.3328.4315.5652.12
M11GARY HOLLAMBY7.5029.1915.2952.38
M12KEVIN JARRETT7.0829.1916.1352.40
M13JASON DAVEYWEALD TRI6.2127.2919.0152.51
M14PAUL REGNIEROCEAN LAKE TRI 6.3729.3516.4652.54
M15STEVE JARVISWEALD TRI7.0528.4517.2153.11
M16JAMES DENNYBIFOB7.1030.3915.2853.17
M17NIGEL SELLMAN7.1929.2116.4553.25
M18KEVIN GERETYWEALD TRI6.3628.2319.2954.28
F06BETH REEVES7.0633.2816.0656.40
F07HELEN BENNETTSKH6.1133.3317.0656.50
M19CHRIS FRANCISASHFORD TRI13.0927.5416.0957.12
M20JAMES GRAHAMBRT8.1132.5416.1857.23
F08JADE PEEL7.5131.5517.5457.40
M21OLLIE HOPKINSACTION WATERSPORTS7.4432.1418.0658.04
M22LUKE DRAPERWEALD TRI5.3538.2214.1858.15
M23JAMES BACKHOUSEWEALD TRI5.5736.0316.4558.45
F09AMANDA COOPERASHFORD TRI7.5333.2217.3158.46
F10PAM MATTHEWSBRT7.1732.5918.3158.47
F11LORNA COTTERBRT7.1530.5221.0859.15
M24DERICK LONGLEY10.4231.4717.0559.34
M25DERECK MCDONOHOUGH7.0435.3217.3660.12
F12MANDY HENDERSONBRT6.5833.2419.5960.21
T1SARAH LESTING/NEIL RANSON/TIA DAVIESTRI TO RUN5.5233.1021.2060.22
F13ALISON NORTHASHFORD TRI5.4935.0619.5060.45
F14KATIE GURNEY7.2335.1818.3461.15
M26JAMES SMITHWEALD TRI8.0735.4820.2564.20
T2KEITH WILSON/MICHELLE SIBSONBRT11.3734.3219.1965.28
M27JOHN KANE12.5233.5219.5866.42
F15SARAH MC CORMACK9.1137.3920.3367.23
F16MARIANNE HUNTER10.2137.5024.3772.48
F17BONITA BACKHOUSEWEALD TRI10.3141.4220.4773.00
M28JOHN BROWNMAIDSTONE HARRIERS12.3039.4121.5674.07
F18RENEE SHANKS12.1156.3224.2493.07
F19CAT MILES12.4256.0024.2593.07


25 July 2018 – Evening Tri 4 2018 – Supersprint

POSMF POSNAMECLUB300M SWIM14K BIKE3K RUNTOTAL
01M01JOE TURNBULLWEALD TRI4.0724.4313.2742.17
02M02PHIL MESSENGERARMY TRI5.0624.4913.1743.12
03M03ROSS SADDASHFORD TRI5.3624.5112.4943.16
04F01AMY MOORE1066 TRI4.4324.5413.5443.31
05M04DAVE PALMERBRT5.5523.5514.4044.30
06F02NICOLA STENNINGWEALD TRI5.4025.5114.2245.32
07F03CHLOE NEWMAN1066 TRI4.5526.2415.0146.20
08M05JAMES GREENASHFORD TRI6.0525.1215.1046.27
09M06KYLE BLACKBURN7.0025.5813.4746.45
10M07ROBERT SPAINDEAL TRI6.4125.5214.3947.12
11F04ANNABEL PRESTONWEALD TRI6.4526.5714.2648.08
12T1BOB SHARP/MAX TURNBULL WEALD TRI6.2228.2513.2548.12
13M08GRANT DOCKSEYBRT6.2627.1714.4548.28
14M09ALLAN JONEST.WELLS TRI5.4627.2516.2749.38
15M10LUKE DRAPERWEALD TRI5.1929.4815.3750.44
16F05SAMANTHA ERRINGTONWEALD TRI6.2027.2017.0750.47
17M11JAMES BACHELLERASHFORD TRI7.4326.5816.3951.20
18M12NEIL GOODFELLOWWEALD TRI7.5526.5316.5351.41
19M13JAMES BARRACLOUGH7.5729.1216.4053.49
20M14KEVIN YORKASHFORD TRI9.4828.4015.3454.02
21M15CHRIS FRANCISASHFORD TRI9.5428.2616.0054.30
22M16STEVE JARVISWEALD TRI7.1528.5818.2754.40
23F06PAULA CURRY8.0030.1116.4054.51
24M17DAVID ROGERSBRT7.2231.2516.5955.46
25T2SAMANTHA HAYES/HARRY ROBBWEALD TRI7.5829.0018.5755.55
26M18BARRY WILDINGWEALD TRI8.3028.5819.4957.17
27M19PAUL REGNIEROLT6.2928.4522.1957.33
28M20MARTIN JACKSON8.0431.3018.3158.05
29T3BONITA BACKHOUSE/ED MCKINNEYWEALD TRI10.1827.4920.0158.08
30F07HELEN BENNETTS.KENT HARRIERS6.0334.3418.4959.26
31M21STUART ROBERTSONBRT6.3635.3118.3760.44
32F08PAM MATTHEWSBRT6.4333.5820.4761.28
33F09KIKI BROWN8.0232.3321.0261.37
34M22PAUL ROUTLEDGEWEALD TRI8.2632.5821.0962.33
35F10MANDY HENDERSONBRT6.5833.3123.4164.08
36M23JOE BUTTERYACTION WATERSPORTS7.5038.3218.3364.55
37M24JOHN KANE13.0034.2820.4668.14
38F11ROS EDWORTHYBRT8.2039.0623.1169.07
39T4KEV WILSON/MICHELLE SIVSONBRT9.5737.2822.5570.20
40F12RACHEL BURLEYASHFORD TRI9.2940.2923.5073.48
41F13CERI SPAIN9.1337.2527.3474.12
42F14TANYA VICE10.1343.3626.4080.29
43F15CATHERINE BRAY10.0643.4526.3880.29
44MDNFDEREK MCDONOHOUGH7.53PUNCTURED DNF
X-trasX-tra
Events
----------X--
XAQ1XAQF1MARIANNE HUNTER8.3639.24AQUABIKE ONLYXAQ48.00
XSB1XSRF1HELEN LENNONS.KENT HARRIERS6.51SWIM/RUN ONLY20.04XSR26.55


11 July 2018 – Evening Tri 3 2018

PosNAMECLUB500M SWIM20K BIKE inc T15.3k RUN inc T2 FINISH
M01DAN MARSHMANBRT7.3133.0420.2761.02
T1TEAM JONESWEALD TRI8.0137.1519.0264.18
M02ED CROCKETTDEAL TRI8.1635.5722.4166.54
M03DAN WEALEADALTA CC8.2734.1624.3767.20
M04PHIL MESSENGERARMY TRI8.0835.4123.5567.44
M05ANDY STEWARTTRI SPIRIT7.2136.2525.3569.21
M06ALISTAIR MARSHMANBRT7.2538.2424.1870.07
M07RICK YOUNGBIFOB9.0340.5723.3473.34
M08TOBY YEMM8.2838.5028.1575.33
M09JAMES DENNYBIFOB9.5242.0924.1776.18
M10JOE MESSENGERARMY TRI9.1245.3326.0580.50
M11GARETH NICHOLLS12.0541.2229.1682.43
F1SARAH LESTINGTRI2RUN10.1245.3829.3785.27
T2TEAM BACKHOUSEWEALD TRI10.4340.0435.5686.43
M12DAVID ROGERSBRT12.3849.3428.2590.27
M13STUART ROBERTSONBRT11.1148.2231.2090.53
M14KEITH WILSONBRT15.1047.4540.02102.57


20 June 2018 – Evening Tri 2 2018

PosBibNameClubSWIMBIKERUNFinish
M0110SCOTT WISEMANATC6.4330.4319.1856.54
M0226KEITH RUSSELLATC7.4233.4421.0962.37
M0329ALASTAIR NICKLINTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI6.5334.3821.3163.02
T132LUKE DRAPER, JEREMY TOWNER, KEV DRAPERWEALD TRI8.2034.2820.3963.27
M0419JOE TURNBULLWEALD TRI6.2535.5121.4864.04
T230GARY JONES, ADRIAN PERKINS, ?WEALD TRI8.1635.2521.1464.55
M057MATTHEW SMITHBRT8.5436.0721.3966.40
M068LYNDON DUNSBEEDEAL TRI6.4636.4823.3967.13
T338NICOLA STENNING, STUART TURNBULL, ANNABEL PRESTONWEALD TRI9.0634.5823.2567.29
T420MATT BRITTON, JOE BRITTON, MATT BRITTONWEALD TRI7.4439.5620.0167.41
M0741ROSS GARNETTHART8.2935.5423.4768.10
M0827JACOB WILKINSONHASTINGS RUNNERS9.2737.0421.4268.13
M0945DAN WEALEADALTA CC8.4334.5424.5968.36
M1036ANDY NICKLIN1066 TRI8.1038.3022.0668.46
M1123PHIL MESSENGERARMY TRI8.1437.4323.2269.19
M1243ADAM COLEMAN1066 TRI9.1436.0724.1269.33
M1334ANDY STEWARTTRI SPIRIT7.3137.3925.1470.24
M1421KYLE BLACKBURN9.1736.4724.2770.31
F116DAWN BARTEL1066 TRI8.5737.4525.3872.20
F225FRANCESCA GARDENERWEALD TRI7.5341.1824.3773.48
M1535BEN KADWILL11.1839.3823.4774.43
M1639JOSEPH O'GORMANHART7.3839.5927.2074.57
M1724JOE MESSENGERKINGS COLLEGE9.2441.3724.3075.31
F333FRANCES BURNHAMBRT9.4540.0526.0375.53
M182RICK YOUNG9.1142.0724.4976.07
M1942TIM ALDRIDGEACTIVE LIFE9.3442.0225.5877.34
M2028MICHAEL GRASSHASTINGS RUNNERS10.5839.5526.4977.42
M216GRANT DOCKSEYBRT9.4941.5726.0177.47
M223ROY BEELEY1066 TRI9.2341.0429.4180.08
M2344MIKE REED10.5642.3926.4380.18
M2431PAUL EDWORTHYBRT11.2743.0426.2780.58
M251JAMES DENNY11.5844.0725.1981.24
M2617ROBERT WOODS11.5942.4227.0781.48
F49CLARE FURNIVAL BROWN9.5343.3729.0682.36
M2715MAX RANSLEYATC10.4042.0630.0082.46
M2840PAUL REGNIEROLT9.4043.4231.4285.04
T512JAMES GRAHAM, PAM MATTHEWS, MICHELLE SIBSON11.4642.2132.3389.40
M2913ANDY JONES11.5345.3434.1491.21
F518KIKI BROWN12.4948.4631.0192.36
T622ALEX KEENAN, SUSIE BAKER, IAN WATSONATC11.3651.4930.0793.32
M305DAVID ROGERSBRT13.1052.2829.5295.30
F64FIONA FORD11.2454.2532.3898.27
F714ALISON NORTHATC**64.3434.5399.27
M3137PAUL ROUTLEDGEWEALD TRI13.4351.0035.1299.55
M3211KEITH WILSONBRT16.1651.0040.51108.07
** Bib 14 swim time missed or illegible, included in bike time. Apologies.


30 May 2018 – Evening Tri 1 2018

PosBibNameClubSWIMBIKERUNFinish
M0125SCOTT WISEMANATC6.5530.1719.4656.58
M0236JAMES LANE-PITCHERADALTA CC8.0233.2518.4860.15
M033DAN MARSHMANBRT7.5333.0520.2061.18
M0421DAVID LEWISDEAL TRI8.1032.5520.5161.56
M0535IAN FORREST4T+ VELO8.5033.0121.0562.56
M0641KEITH RUSSELL8.0033.5321.2763.20
T0115TONY FERGUSON, LEE HARRISWTC10.0131.4322.1363.57
M0733JAMES WRENADALTA CC9.2434.3821.2365.25
T0217GARY JONES, SAMANTHA ERRINGTON, MATT BRITTONWTC8.4637.3619.2365.45
M0820JAMES BAKER7 OAKS8.3335.4622.0166.20
T0316JOE TURNBULL, EVIE SERVENTI, STUART TURNBULLWTC6.4735.0725.4167.35
T0429BOB SHARP, JASON DAVEY, COLIN REYNOLDSWTC9.2935.5722.3468.00
M0922DANIEL WEALEADALTA CC9.1834.2224.4168.21
M1027TOBY YEMM8.5437.3022.2068.44
M1140MATTHEW SMITH10.3634.5223.1968.47
M128SCOTT BENTON9.4235.4823.2368.53
M134ALISTAIR MARSHMANBRT7.4437.3123.5669.11
M1430LEE GLADWELLATC8.5736.3623.5869.31
M155DAVID PALMERBRT10.0734.0725.2769.41
M1631ADAM COLEMAN1066 TRI10.0035.3125.1470.45
F0111LUCY MARTLEWHART9.4737.2023.4970.56
T0514NICOLA STENNING/GRANT PERRY/EVE EATONWTC9.1536.2726.2772.09
T0624LUKE DRAPER/FRAZER SMITHWTC9.2338.1924.5572.37
M1737JOSEPH O'GORMANHART8.0638.5125.5572.52
M186SEAN GEOGHEGANBRT10.1238.5124.0873.11
F0232DAWN BARTEL1066 TRI9.0037.2026.5573.15
M1945ROGER MARSHRM CYCLES9.3538.5125.3574.01
M2038MARTIN MUCKETT12.1039.0226.0777.19
M2143SCOTT PERRETT10.2639.3027.4577.41
T0723ALEX KEENAN/JAMES GREEN/ATC12.5237.1827.5178.01
F0312AMANDA BASHFORDATC11.2840.0026.5978.27
M2244TIM ALDRIDGEACTIVE LIFE9.5341.4827.1378.54
M2313KEVIN JARRETT9.5741.4627.5379.36
M241ROY BEELEY1066 TRI9.3940.5129.1179.41
M2519RICHARD HORTONDEAL TRI12.4938.2228.3379.44
F0426TAMMIE COOKHART12.3842.3027.0482.12
M2628SIMON TYEATC11.3443.2527.2382.22
F059KATY STEWARTBRT11.4543.5328.0583.43
T0842KEVIN DRAPER/JOE BRITTON/ANITA SMITHWTC9.3238.5638.4287.10
T0910LORNA COTTER/JAMES GRAHAMBRT12.3046.4528.0787.22
M2734LUKE HARVEY12.4342.3527.0892.36
M282SIMON RAINEACTION MAN11.2648.0434.3694.06
F0618AMANDA COOPERATC14.4948.3533.0196.35
T1039AMANDA WILLIAMS/PHIL HENRY/SUSIE BAKERATC20.2343.0836.53100.24
M297KEVIN MACKENZIECROSSKEYS9.0443.47***DNF


30 August 2017 – Evening Tri 4 2017

PosBibFirstLastCatCatPosSBRFinish
Triathlon: 300m, 14k, 3k
15AndyStewartM100:04:3700:27:1000:14:5600:46:43
21HytheAquaT100:04:3800:26:5200:16:1400:47:44
33JamesAndersonM200:06:1200:28:5200:14:2300:49:27
44MarkSteeplesM300:05:4000:31:5800:20:0500:57:43
52MireilleApplebeeF200:07:1800:38:2800:16:4001:02:26
66CatherineBrayF200:07:2600:45:0600:18:5801:11:30

2k swim
13AlisonScantleburyF100:37:2300:37:23
22NigelCostiffM100:40:1500:40:15
31BobSharpeM200:42:5200:42:52

1k Swim
12PaulRegnierM100:19:2500:19:25
21JerryKelkM200:22:1000:22:10

Night Swim: 1k
11AndyStewartM100:16:2500:16:25
24PaulRegnierM200:18:3500:18:35
32KevinStewartM300:28:1500:28:15
33HerbieStewartM300:28:1500:28:15


16 August 2017 – Evening Tri 3 2017

EvtPosBibNameClubGenderSWIMBIKERUNFinish
TriM0113Alastair NicklinTunbridge Wells TriM07:2833:1121:371:02:16
TriM027Mark HorneTeam EnduranceM06:3833:5623:191:03:53
TriM0320Mark TaylorM08:5235:0323:511:07:46
TriF016Tracey HorneTeam EnduranceF07:3338:0423:181:08:55
TriM043Andy StewartBilly No Mates (Aww)M07:2337:0325:181:09:44
TriM0515Joe MessengerM08:5738:0923:161:10:22
TriM0610Kevin StewartHythe AquaM08:3938:2623:421:10:47
TriT18Kevin D, Ben S, Luke DTeam Weald TriT08:1137:5924:461:10:56
TriM0724Dave CarterActive Life TriM10:3736:0024:201:10:57
TriM0821Adam Coleman1066 TriM09:2636:5625:041:11:26
TriM091Michael DugganOcean Lake TriM08:4437:0926:351:12:28
TriM105Dan Slowly1066 TriM09:3737:2325:521:12:52
TriM1117Paul RegnierMedway TriM09:0838:0027:591:15:07
TriM122Allan JonesTunbridge Wells TriM09:4941:3828:261:19:53
TriM1318Bob SharpeWeald TriM09:4441:0135:031:25:48
TriF0222Camilla CaffreyActive Life TriF10:0644:5931:001:26:05
TriF0312Candy HawkinsF11:1748:3426:581:26:49
TriF0416Diana YemmF11:5643:0335:491:30:48
TriF0511Helen TrembleCoastal Striders RCF12:0050:3629:291:32:05
TriF069Rebecca HobbyHythe AquaF09:2549:5535:171:34:37
AquaBikeM14Dan Harlott 1066 TriM08:2732:26AQB0:40:53
AquaBikeM219Ross Garnett St Mary’s TriM09:0334:38AQB0:43:41
AquaBikeM314Phil MessengerArmy TriM08:2037:06AQB0:45:26
AquathlonM123Tim Aldridge (puncture)Active Life TriM10:14AQT24:030:34:17


05 July 2017 – Evening Tri 2 2017

PosBibNameClubGenderSWIMBIKERUNFinish
M0117Tom Hilder1066 TriM07:1632:3122:1101:01:58
M0249Kieran FitzpatrickTunbridge Wells TriM09:5332:2321:0601:03:22
M0313Johnny BroughAdalta CCM07:4035:1320:4701:03:40
M0450Keith RussellAshford TriM07:4234:5521:4001:04:17
M0515Alastair NicklinTunbridge Wells TriM07:4734:1722:2601:04:30
T0128Gary, Adrian, JakeWeald TriT08:0035:3421:4801:05:22
M0641Ian Forrest4T+ VeloM09:0434:1722:5301:06:14
M0740Ben KentAdalta CCM07:1135:0824:4301:07:02
T0248Claire, Joe, JamesWeald TriT06:5340:2323:0701:07:23
M0847Kirk BellDeal TriM08:2435:0824:3001:08:02
F0111Annette NixonDeal TriF07:4836:0826:3101:10:27
M094David PalmerBrtM09:0635:5225:3701:10:35
M1045Lee GladwellAshford TriM08:0638:2124:3701:11:04
M117Nick Bridger1066 TriM08:5638:3223:4701:11:15
T0329Jason, Colin, NeilWeald TriT10:4334:1626:2901:11:28
M1251ADAM COLEMAN1066 TriM09:5736:5224:5201:11:41
F0230Kate SleeAdalta CCF08:2539:0624:1501:11:46
F0326Kim Brown1066 TriF07:4439:1625:0201:12:02
T0443Grant, Jeremy, JacobWeald TriT09:4434:4627:3401:12:04
M1321Stuart TurnbullWeald TriM09:5137:1425:0701:12:12
M1446Ian PettittDeal TriM07:3536:1229:3501:13:22
F0433CHLOE NEWMAN1066 TriF08:2339:1626:0201:13:41
F0527Nicola StenningWeald TriF09:4137:5527:0301:14:39
M1519Scott WilkinsonM09:2739:5825:1701:14:42
M162Matthew OliverM09:1138:3527:0701:14:53
M1714Ed HeardmanM10:0539:3026:2901:16:04
M1852Rees MaynardM10:0940:5925:1301:16:21
M1934Ross GarnettST MARYS TRIM12:1038:0226:3301:16:45
M2038Andrew SmithFolkestone RCM09:5539:5426:5801:16:47
M213Paul RegnierMedway TriM09:4239:0428:1701:17:03
M2224Richard HortonDeal TriM10:1039:2928:0901:17:48
F0636Amy MooreF07:5442:4527:2101:18:00
M235Roy Beeley1066 TriM09:3840:1928:0601:18:03
F0718Frances BurnhamBrtF10:2441:0826:4201:18:14
F0837Justine BebaAdalta CCF09:2042:5226:5601:19:08
M2423Dan WealeAdalta CCM13:0837:5128:3201:19:31
F0910Julie Cowan1066 TriF09:2242:0128:1801:19:41
T0539Matthew, Luke, MeganWeald TriT10:4544:4924:1001:19:44
T0642Ian, Evie, AlexWeald TriT07:0748:2624:3101:20:04
T0744Anne, Sam, OliverWeald TriT10:4041:1129:5301:21:44
M2531Martin MuckettM11:3143:0727:0901:21:47
F106Caroline CurtisFolkestone RCF13:5744:0824:1201:22:17
M2616Allan JonesTunbridge Wells TriM09:4842:5330:0601:22:47
M2720Tony CockingsM10:5143:5929:0701:23:57
T089Keith Wilson/James GrahamBrtT12:2644:3227:1001:24:08
M2853Jerry KelkActive Life TriM10:2843:0131:4401:25:13
F1135Tammie CookST MARYS TRIF12:4445:3727:1001:25:31
M298Christopher WoolgarFolkestone RCM18:1143:5925:3201:27:42
M3022Stephen KingAshford TriM15:3945:0129:5501:30:35
F121Lorna CotterBexhill Runners & TriathletesF11:1949:5234:5401:36:05
F1332Lucy TurnbullF10:5750:1742:0501:43:19

05 July 2017 – Evening Aquabike 2 2017

PosBibNameClubGenderSWIMBIKEFinish
AQ0112Lyndon DunsbyDeal TriAquabike06:5635:5500:42:51
AQ0225Jamie Lakin1066 TriAquabike07:0337:1500:44:18


14 June 2017 – Evening Tri 1 2017

More details will appear as they are entered by the Velocity elves. There are photos! (facebook).

POSNAMECLUB500M SWIM20K BIKE + T15.2K RUN +T2TOTAL
M01ANDREW CARSONDEAL TRI7.5536.4620.5063.31
M02DAVID LEWISDEAL TRI8.0535.0321.3664.44
M03STEPHEN HOAREACTIVE LIFE9.0334.0321.4364.49
M04KEITH RUSSELLASHFORD TRI7.4035.3522.0465.19
M05JAMES BAKER7OAKS TRI8.0836.3121.3966.18
M06JAMIE GRENFELLCORE TRI9.2934.5823.1367.40
M07MARK KING1066 TRI9.0235.3823.5668.36
M08MATT BRITTONWEALD TRI7.1839.2022.0468.42
M09ALEX MANDRYKOBRT8.4936.4721.1668.52
M10GARETH WILLIAMSWEALD TRI8.0937.5323.0869.10
M11DAVID TAFTKENT POLICE TRI8.3434.5625.5569.25
M12ALAN KIRBYASHFORD TRI8.5738.0622.3469.37
F01DAWN BARTEL1066 TRI8.4335.5025.0669.39
M13KIRK BELLDEAL TRI8.2436.1725.2070.01
M14JACOB WILKINSONHASTINGS RUNNERS10.1038.2521.5270.27
M15ALISTAIR MARSHMANBRT7.3838.1324.3770.28
M16DAVID PALMERBRT9.1035.2625.5570.31
M17ADAM COLEMAN1066 TRI9.5336.0324.4970.45
M18STEVE BAKERTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI9.0636.4725.1371.06
F02KATE SLEEADALTA CC8.1437.3626.1072.00
M19ANDY STEWART7.3137.5726.4472.12
M20ROGER MARSHWEALD TRI9.1538.2824.3172.14
M21CRAIG MUNCASTER9.1637.0125.5972.16
F03NICOLA STENNINGWEALD TRI9.1336.4626.2072.19
M22KEVIN STEWART8.2939.0925.0172.39
M23SCOTT WILKINSON9.2339.1725.1973.59
F04CHLOE NEWMAN1066 TRI8.0240.0725.5274.01
F05NICKY WOOD1066 TRI6.5738.5128.2574.13
M24IAN PETTITTDEAL TRI6.5836.5730.4574.40
M25NICK BRIDGER1066 TRI9.4838.5026.0474.42
M26PETER CORNWALLOCEAN LAKE7.4941.0826.1975.16
M27MICHAEL GRASS9.5640.1225.1275.20
M28TONY FERGUSONWEALD TRI9.1239.2927.4576.26
M29ROY BEELEY1066 TRI9.1839.1828.1476.50
M30PAUL REGNIERMEDWAY TRI9.3940.1028.2478.13
F06LUCY HOPKINSON8.5245.4924.1078.51
F07MARIE WATSONSOUTH KENT HARRIERS10.1145.0525.4679.02
M31RICHARD HORTONDEAL TRI10.2940.0829.0079.37
M32GARY LOWMAN9.5543.0926.5880.02
F08SARA BUSHBYADALTA CC8.2242.5929.1180.32
M33RICHARD CLARK OCEAN LAKE7.5841.4931.4181.28
M34MARTIN HUCKETT12.4942.4226.4882.19
F09RACHEL GRASS1066 TRI8.5647.3825.5582.29
F10LILLY MCLAUGHLIN8.1246.4728.3383.32
F11TAMMIE COOKST MARYS TRI12.2645.1226.4084.18
F12REBECCA HARRYASHFORD TRI11.1843.3029.3784.25
F13CANDY HAWKINSTRI SPIRIT10.3746.5927.3185.07
F14SALLY SCOGGINSDEAL TRI7.5647.3430.0685.36
M35ADAM GADENNE7.5451.1329.3288.39
M36PHIL WESTOBYARMY TRI7.0060.3221.3089.02
M37BOB SHARPWEALD TRI9.1442.3837.4789.39
F15HELEN BENNETTSOUTH KENT HARRIERS9.5749.3230.5190.20
M38MATT ROONEY13.5649.1428.0991.19
M39DARREN GURR13.4781.5836.2295.45
AQ.F1REBECCA HOBBY9.1138.7-AQUABIKE = 58.38
AQ.M1LYNDON DUNSBEEDEAL TRI7.0151.37-AQUABIKE=47.48
zDNFJAMES EVANSOCEAN LAKE11.19--DNF = CHAIN BROKE
zDNF but thank youDARREN HALL1066 TRI9.04--DNF= STAYED WITH SCOTT IN CAMBER
zDNF but thank youANDREW NICKLIN1066 TRI8.31--DNF= STAYED WITH SCOTT IN CAMBER


24 August 2016 – Eve Tri 4 2016

PosBibNameClubSwimt1+biket2+runFinish
M0124Scott WisemanAshford Tri07:2432:0320:4101:00:08
M0218Richard AllenWeald Tri07:3534:5223:0001:05:27
M0326Matt BrittonWeald Tri07:3637:3221:0101:06:09
M0417Daniel GreenAshford & District08:4438:0020:3801:07:22
M0510David LewisDeal tri09:5836:0321:5101:07:52
M066Craig Nuncaster08:3637:1025:1401:11:00
M0815David TaftKent Police Tri09:2035:5026:0701:11:17
F0112Dawn Bartell106609:2636:5525:4401:12:05
M098Darren Hall106608:5438:3924:3501:12:08
M1011James Fisher09:1337:1556:0601:12:34
F0227Lissa MitchelAshford tri09:1639:3824:1001:13:04
M117Kevin ReadingsDeal tri11:2137:5725:3901:14:57
F034Chloé Newman106609:0539:4826:2701:15:20
M1223Andy ExallTunbridge Wells Tri10:1739:1526:1201:15:44
M133Mark PoultonTunbridge Wells Tri12:3737:5027:1001:17:37
F045Nicky Wood106607:2841:2929:3001:18:27
F0514Marie WatsonSouth Kent Harriers11:1042:5724:5401:19:01
F0613Christine CostiffTriSpirit11:3142:5824:5001:19:19
F0720Michelle BradshawWeald Tri10:2042:5126:5301:20:04
F081Nikki GoodwinFolkestone RC12:2044:1424:2701:21:01
M1428Adam Gadenne08:5645:1827:5201:22:06
M1522Kim Richmond106609:3542:3830:4601:22:59
F0916Claire GreenAshford & District10:3243:3929:2401:23:35
M1625Jerry KelkActive Life Tri10:4441:3131:3001:23:45
F102Claire HowardTunbridge Wells Tri10:2641:3533:5601:25:57
M1721Chris WoolgarFolkestone RC17:5644:1324:0401:26:13
M1819Bob SharpeWeald Tri09:5142:0137:1101:29:03
F119Berry White12:4754:4040:0601:47:33
M1929Derek MacDonough16:5250:1446:0001:53:06


24 August 2016 – The Night Swim

PosBibNameTime
M15Jerry Kelk20:40
F12Rebecca Hobby21:05
F21Helen Bennett22:00
F36Michele Bradshaw22:25
M24Dan Slowly23:27
M33Stephen King38:22

20 July 2016 Results

PosNameClub/Team500m
Swim
Swim
Rank
20k
Bike
+T1
Bike
Rank
5.3k
Run
+T2
Run
Rank
Finish
M01DAN MARSHMANBRT7.31M0133.57M0121.13M0262.41
M02MATT BRITTON7.57M0735.02M0819.44M0162.43
M03RICH ALLEN7.44M0434.36M0421.43M0464.03
M04BEN BRIDGES8.04M0835.05M0921.24M0364.33
M05DAVE LEWIS8.55M1234.44M0621.52M0565.31
M06MARK KING9.24M1434.40M0522.29M0966.33
M07TOM FOX7.42M0337.10M1622.02M0666.54
M08ROSS SADD9.01M1336.03M1322.05M0867.09
M09JAMES EATON9.32M1534.01M0223.42M1267.15
M10ADAM ROBERTS7.32M0235.38M1024.19M1767.29
M11KEITH RUSSELL8.09M0935.53M1123.44M1367.46
M12BEN KENT8.11M1035.54M1223.59M1468.04
M13GARRY CURLEY10.03M2434.09M0324.10M1668.22
M14ANDREW JONES10.18M2636.49M1422.50M1069.57
M15ALISTAIR MARSHMAN7.48M0534.59M0725.42M1970.20
M16DAVID PALMER9.39M1738.04M1824.28M1870.20
T1TEAM HAM STREET7.02T142.59T122.45T172.46
F1SARAH HALL9.22F240.01F124.06F173.29
M17LUKE ARTER9.35M1641.12M2724.08M1574.55
M18TIM COX10.42M2940.39M2323.35M1174.56
M19KEVIN READINGS9.50M1938.44M2126.46M2275.20
M20TOBY YEMM8.51M1140.25M2226.19M2075.35
M21PAUL REGNIER10.01M2238.28M2028.43M2577.12
M22RYAN TILLSON10.10M2540.57M2626.19M2177.26
M23RICH HORTON12.11M3237.33M1728.56M2778.40
M24JAMES BATCHELOR12.06M3138.17M1928.37M2479.00
M25TONY FERGUSON10.22M2741.18M2828.01M2379.41
F2CLAIRE GREEN10.11F441.38F427.59F279.48
F3DIANA YEMM10.40F540.10F329.47F380.37
M26ALLAN JONES10.02M2342.39M2928.43M2681.24
M27JERRY KELK9.58M2140.48M2532.12M3182.58
M28HAYDN BASSETT9.46M1843.36M3130.24M3083.46
F4LAURA COLLINS9.59F341.15F232.37F483.51
M29ADAM OSMAN10.29M2852.08M3522.04M0784.41
M30IAN DUNNING12.27M3342.48M3029.50M2985.05
M31IAN PETTITT7.51M0636.59M1540.40M3585.30
M32BOB SHARPE9.52M2040.39M2436.54M3487.25
M33IAN BRACKEN10.57M3048.30M3333.02M3292.29
M34ANDREW CARTER17.14M3547.53M3229.02M2894.09
F5LORNA COTTER11.42F650.27F535.25F697.34
M35DEREK MCDONOUGH15.20M3449.49M3434.05M3399.14
F6SKY DRAPER7.46F163.26F634.38F5105.50
The girls' podium

The girls’ podium

The boys' podium

The boys’ podium


15 June 2016 Results

Podia
Results plus
Overall comparison graph

PosBibNameClubSwimRankT1+BikeRankT2+RunRankFinish
M0120James Lane-PitcherAdalta07:50536:22619:1311:03:25
M0215Matt BrittonWeald Tri07:55736:21519:5421:04:10
M035Richard AllenWeald Tri07:41235:04222:1641:05:01
M044Ed CrockettDeal Tri08:21834:41122:4071:05:42
M0510Ben KentAdalta07:16135:22324:23111:07:01
M0612Keith RussellAshford Tri07:53636:23723:1591:07:31
M0716Ross SaddATC08:26937:241022:1641:08:06
M082Craig Muncaster07:46436:53924:54131:09:33
M0922Andrew JonesATC09:501837:281122:3061:09:48
M101Tim Yemm09:051536:15424:34121:09:54
M1113Darren Hall106608:421138:251422:5581:10:02
M1219Kevin ReadingsDeal Tri09:081636:50824:55141:10:53
M139Ben HallDeal Tri07:44341:572121:1831:10:59
M1424Gareth WilliamsWeald Tri08:511240:441623:35101:13:10
M1527Adam Coleman09:562038:131325:45161:13:54
M168Roy Beeley106609:021339:251528:44241:17:11
M1725Roger ButlerActive Life Tri08:381043:232425:17151:17:18
M186Nick Noble10:122237:361229:40261:17:28
F118Marie WatsonSouth Kent Harriers10:472541:161826:16171:18:19
M1928Luke Arter09:561942:002227:27201:19:23
F221Syreeta Watts11:302742:362326:41181:20:47
M2029Tony Cockings11:032641:181928:55251:21:16
F311Justine BebaAdalta09:131744:492527:19191:21:21
M2117James BatchellerATC12:412841:021727:51231:21:34
F43Diana Yemm10:222341:342029:57271:21:53
M2223Ryan Tillson10:462444:562627:41221:23:23
F57Candy HawkinsTri Spirit10:102152:032727:30211:29:43
M2326Jerry KelkActive Life Tri09:031458:032930:19281:37:25
F614Kim ToddAshford Tri15:132953:322832:15291:41:00


11 May 2016 Results

Podia
Results plus
Overall comparison graph

NAMETEAM/CLUB500M SWIM20K BIKE+T15.2K RUN+T2TOTAL
JAMES BAKER7OAKS TRI 8.5935.4020.5265.31
STEPHEN HOAREACTIVE LIFE10.1534.0021.2365.38
RICH ALLENWEALD TRI8.1534.5622.3765.48
TOM FOXOCEAN LAKE7.3736.5122.0666.34
BEN KENTADALTA CC7.4534.1824.5366.56
ROSS SADDASHFORD TRI9.2135.5422.3967.54
MARK KING1066 TRI9.4934.4123.4368.13
EVIE SERVENTIWEALD TRI8.1136.5323.1468.18
DARREN HALL1066 TRI9.0936.5723.1569.21
KIM BROWN1066 TRI8.2637.4823.3169.45
JAMES EATONWEALD TRI11.2534.4523.4669.56
GRANT PIRIEWEALD TRI9.5937.3623.2470.59
ANDREW JONESASHFORD TRI10.5637.0423.0271.02
DAVID PALMERBEXHILL RUNNERS AND TRI10.4735.0625.1171.04
ADAM COLEMANUN-ATT11.0736.2523.3571.07
GEORGE HOLDTUN-ATT9.5736.0725.1271.16
ANNETTE NIXONDEAL TRI8.3336.4126.0571.19
ANDREW NICKLIN1066 TRI9.4538.1724.0072.02
GARETH WILLIAMSWEALD TRI10.2940.0823.5274.29
BEN GORRINGEUN-ATT8.1638.5327.3974.48
ADEY PORTERASHFORD TRI10.0935.5229.0575.06
SCOTT WILKINSONUN-ATT10.5239.2825.4276.02
ROY BEELEY1066 TRI9.4737.5229.0976.48
ADAM DAVIESASHFORD TRI12.0040.5027.0379.53
SYREETA WATTSUN-ATT12.2941.2926.3380.31
JERRY KELKACTIVE LIFE9.5441.2631.4283.02
DIANA YEMMUN-ATT12.1240.5430.3283.38
IAN DUNNINGASHFORD TRI12.2541.2030.1183.56
EMMA POPEASHFORD TRI11.1045.2629.3786.13
BOB SHARPWEALD TRI10.1241.4836.5988.59
LAURA COLLINSASHFORD TRI10.5848.0739.2598.30
LORNA COTTERBEXHILL RUNNERS AND TRI12.3449.4736.4999.10
DAN BUSBRIDGEPERIMETER COACHING7.3941.46* With a puncture! -DNF
JANE PENDEREDWEALD TRI13.1644.49 -DNF


Previous Events
DateEventResults link
29 Jul 2015Lydd Evening Tri 3 - 2015Plain old Results
Podium places
Results plus
24 Jun 2015Lydd Evening Tri 2 - 2015Results
Graph
Podium
27 May 2015Lydd Evening Tri 1 - 2015Results
Graph
Podium
23 Jul 2014Lydd Evening TriResults
25 Jun 2014Lydd Evening TriResults
28 May 2014Lydd Evening TriResults
21 Aug 2013Lydd Evening TriResults
24 Jul 2013Lydd Evening TriResults
19 Jun 2013Lydd Evening TriResults
06 Oct 2012AquathonResults
11 Sep 2012Tuesday handicap 500m and 1km swimsResults
01 Sep 2012Saturday triathlonResults
11 Aug 2012Saturday triathlonResults
20 July 2012Friday triathlonResults
11 July 2012Midweek tri in aid of Great Ormond Street HospitalResults
17 Aug 2011Midweek triResults
20 July 2011Midweek triResults