Results

Results for the 2015 race. 530m, 20k, 5.2k (analysis to follow)

YearResultsStatusAnything else
2017 - Oct 1
Triathlon
Podia, prizes and honorable mentions
Category leaders
Results plus
Full, Gender and Category results
with split ranks & position at each stage
Fastest splits
Best times in each discipline
Overall comparison graph
Full graphical splits comparison
Provisional -
Main 'Results' page is misbehaving
Jerry the repair elf is on the case
2017 - Oct 1
Aquabike
Podia, prizes and honorable mentions
Category leaders
Results plus
Full, Gender and Category results
Fastest splits
Best times in each discipline
Overall comparison graph
Full graphical splits comparison
Provisional -
Main 'Results' page is misbehaving
Jerry the repair elf is on the case
2016 - Oct 2Podia, prizes and honorable mentions
Category leaders
Results plus
Full, Gender and Category results
with split ranks & position at each stage
Fastest splits
Best times in each discipline
Final
2015 - Oct 4Podia, prizes and honorable mentions

Results plus

Fastest splits

FinalHoping for some photos
2014below for the moment
2013below for the moment


RESULTS FOR THE 2014┬áRACE – A few photos are now HERE
#NAMECLUB/TEAMGenderPos580M SWIMT120K BIKET25.2K RUNTOTAL
01DAN HARLOTT1066 TRIM0110.031.2032.051.0221.3166.01
02LEIGH HARRISLOCAL LOGSM029.581.1132.410.4122.2967.00
03GARY JONESWEALD TRI CLUBM0310.001.4235.371.0122.0270.22
04TOM FOXOCEAN LAKE TRIM049.395636.530.4822.3070.46
05TIM CLEMENTSLOCAL LOGSM0512.301.0833.210.4523.1470.58
06CRAIG ROUSELLUN-ATTM0611.181.5936.341.0720.0371.01
07DES HUGHESSITTINGBOURNE STRIDERSM0710.142.1635.390.5822.2571.32
08DEAN CHILDSUN-ATTM089.541.2136.430.4123.2071.59
09JON PEARCEASHFORD TRI CLUBM0910.282.2137.171.4620.1272.04
10PHILIP MILLSUN-ATTM1010.301.0435.200.4124.3272.07
11PAUL REGNIERDEAL TRIM1111.371.4034.571.0323.2572.42
12DARREN HALL1066 TRI CLUBM1211.322.0637.140.5421.4673.28
13BRANDON LAWFOLKESTONE RCM1310.211.4436.382.1322.4473.40
14MARK FAIRBROTHERASHFORD TRI CLUBM1412.231.3636.430.5822.1073.50
15LUCAN DAYUN-ATTM159.441.1136.230.5326.4474.55
16MATT NUNNUN-ATTM168.541.3738.351.1425.4276.02
17JUSTIN HORSFALL TURNERUN-ATTM1710.081.3041.281.1222.1376.31
18CHRISTINE COSTIFFTRI SPIRIT TEAMF0113.291.2138.441.2422.0577.03
19RUSS MARSHASHFORD TRI CLUBM1814.361.5737.471.4422.2178.25
20MARK BOULDENUN-ATTM1912.112.0138.090.5925.1478.34
21ALEXIS COUCHMANTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUBF0213.251.4038.131.2024.0678.44
22STEVE FINCHAMLARKFIELD M2011.422.3040.181.1423.1979.03
23GLYNN BRASSLEYWEALD TRI CLUBM2114.503.2638.111.2021.2979.16
24JOE WILESUN-ATTM2211.511.4041.480.3625.5581.30
25DAVE TAFTKENT POLICE TRIM2311.572.1339.261.1727.5582.48
26ALEX KEENANASHFORD TRI CLUBM2411.541.5640.511.1227.4283.55
27GARY CHAMBERSUN-ATTM2514.032.3741.331.3225.2485.04
28JERRY KELKACTIVE LIFE TRIM2611.261.4440.141.0630.4285.12
29EMMA KENWARDUN-ATTF0313.321.4444.540.4324.3985.32
30BOB SHARPUN-ATTM2711.161.5741.561.1130.3386.53
31NIGEL COSTIFFTRI SPIRIT TEAMM2812.431.4942.582.1827.2587.13
32SALLY ASPITALASHFORD TRI CLUBF0413.462.4942.501.1328.3689.14
33MARIE WATSONUN-ATTF0513.502.5445.100.5027.0889.52
34CHRIS HOLMESUN-ATTM2913.522.0743.381.1929.0990.05
35WENDY OSMONDACTIVE LIFE TRIF0614.262.4544.451.0927.4790.52
36CHRISTINE FOXUN-ATTF0713.552.2544.221.2229.1491.18
73SOPHIE STEELTRI SPIRIT TEAMF0813.003.3247.582.2925.2992.28
83GILL O'CONNORTRI SPIRIT TEAMF0919.502.2444.331.1324.3892.38
39JILL CLARKACTIVE LIFE TRIF1013.193.3043.040.5032.1592.58
40DIANA YEMMUN-ATTF1114.522.4145.120.4830.0293.35
41DARREN HILLIERACTIVE LIFE TRIM3013.283.2042.451.32 33.0094.05
42STEVE KINGDEAL TRIM3123.193.3044.011.0924.3196.20
43RICHARD ALLENWEALD TRI CLUBM9.501.4036.05DNF

Click a heading to sort results by swim time, T1 time etc.


RESULTS of the 2013 race. 600m swim, 20k bike, 5.2k run.
POS.NAMECLUB/TEAMSWIMT1BIKET2RUNTOTAL
M01SIMON PAINEWWW.POSERUNNINGCOACH.CO.UK09.5001.0434.040.2918.2163.48
T1RELAYHULBERT11.3200.5030.560.1822.0565.41
T2RELAYHOGBEN09.4200.3634.140.2021.1266.04
T3RELAYWILSON09.0700.5632.090.2223.3866.12
T4RELAYLISTER10.1500.4831.090.2224.1866.52
T5RELAY SMITH10.0500.4936.210.2320.4268.20
M02CHRIS FRYUN-ATT14.3501.3432.250.3921.0270.15
T6RELAYJOHNSON09.5100.4840.130.2119.5471.07
M03ADRIAN HEATHFIELDASHFORD TRI10.0003.0835.141.3222.3772.31
M04GARY JONESUN-ATT11.3001.2736.471.1423.0874.06
F1CHRISTINE COSTIFFTRI SPIRIT TEAM13.2202.0037.140.4921.0774.32
M05DAVE DIXON1066 TRI13.1601.5136.141.0524.2874.55
T7RELAYBOX11.4000.4839.540.2022.3775.19
M06ROY BEELEY1066 TRI11.1501.3136.561.0226.3777.21
T8RELAYTEAM SLOW15.5001.0437.460.1923.0378.02
M07RICHARD ALLENUN-ATT12.3001.4639.420.5523.2778.20
M08CRAIG WARDUN-ATT12.2002.1038.500.5925.0579.24
M09PAUL REGNIERDOYRMS13.0802.0438.331.1426.0480.03
M10NICKY WOODUN-ATT09.0301.3742.101.1727.4581.52
M11JAMES MILLSUN-ATT12.0902.1442.191.0725.4383.32
M12DAVE TIMMINS1066 TRI13.4801.4741.061.2625.3383.40
M13ALEC WARRENUN-ATT17.1001.5441.560.5022.1584.05
M14ALEX McNEICEUN-ATTXXXX12.1642.240.5729.1784.54
M15MARK STEEPLEUN-ATT11.4503.0639.171.1731.4787.12
M16ALEX KEENENASHFORD TRI12.0702.0542.131.1930.5888.42
M17TIM ALLENUN-ATT15.0202.3746.330.4624.4889.46
M18RANDOLPH BURTUN-ATT15.3004.1141.012.0628.4291.30
F2HELEN BENNETTHYTHE AQUA12.0802.4638.061.3028.5193.21