Evening Tri Results now published……………

Well done to Gary Jones of Weald Tri who took the individual win for the men and Nicky Wood of 1066 Tri for the ladies on Weds evening , the first two men over the line were both from the relay teams , Crosskeys just taking the win from Werald Tri Club , next evening tri will be Weds 25th June .

nameclub/team500m swim14k bike + t15.2k Run + T2Total
John , Matt and Sam
Relay
Crosskeys7.0122.3121.1150.43
Evie , Grant and Kevin
Relay
Weald tri club8.0124.1321.0753.21
Gary JonesWeald tri club9.0125.0923.1957.29
Mark Hulbertun-att8.4526.1424.0759.06
Glenn BurgessActive life tri8.3225.3425.0659.12
Richard AllenWeald tri Club8.4027.2124.1260.13
Dave dixon1066 tri club9.3425.5325.5561.22
John SimpsonOcean Lake Tri11.0327.0923.3061.42
Paul BarronAshford Tri Club9.4227.5324.3662.11
Ross SaddAshford Tri club9.5228.4823.3562.15
Nicky Wood1066 Tri Club7.0029.0826.2562.33
Scott WilkinsonUn-Att9.1628.1825.0462.38
Roy Beeley1066 Tri club9.0927.5226.1863.19
Tim BarkerUn-Att8.5927.4625.1764.02
Julie Cowan1066 Tri club9.0928.2927.3365.11
Colin MackenzieUn-Att10.2628.2626.3465.26
Mark FairbrotherAshford Tri Club12.0129.4824.5766.46
Claire GreenAshford Tri Club10.2030.4526.5367.58
Bob SharpUn-Att9.1428.2631.0768.47
Adey PorterAshford Tri Club9.2428.4731.1169.22
Alex KeenanAshford Tri club9.3929.1231.4570.36
Martin AbbottAshford Tri Club13.1730.4928.2172.27
Lu and Jake
Relay
Weald Tri club10.5339.2023.1673.29
Jerry KelkActive Life Tri9.3229.5834.4574.15
Jules BussHastings Runners12.3733.2730.4576.49
Cath Gilliat-SmithUn-Att10.5937.2230.3478.55
Carlos and Sam
Relay
Weald Tri club13.1037.0329.5680.09
Megan LloydWeald Tri club13.1037.0329.5680.09
Hannah and Suzanne
Relay
Weald Tri Club9.0935.4937.0882.06