EVENING TRI (2ND ROUND) REPORT AND RESULTS ……………..

Well done to Scott Wiseman of Ashford Tri who set a new course record of 58.04 on a sunny and warm weds evening at Lydd , first back for the ladies was Marie Watson in 83.33 , the 3rd and last of our summer evening series will be July 23rd . Full results are here

NAMECLUB/TEAM500M SWIM20K BIKE+T15.2K RUN +T2TOTAL
SCOTT WISEMANASHFORD TRI CLUB6.5831.1019.56558.04
WILSON/LISTER/WARDCROSSKEYS RELAY6.5331.3421.5760.24
DAN HARLOTT1066 TRI8.0933.2222.5064.21
MATT EMMERSONVO2 MAX RT7.4337.0120.1464.58
DANIEL GREENASHFORD TRI CLUB8.3438.1019.1165.55
ADRIAN HEATHFIELDASHFORD TRI CLUB7.5635.3724.0367.36
GARY JONESWEALD TRI CLUB8.1836.1023.5268.20
DARREN HALL1066 TRI8.3937.4922.2168.49
RICHARD ALLENWEALD TRI CLUB8.1538.5722.5170.03
JAKE MARTINWEALD TRI CLUB8.1241.0620.5870.16
JAMES EATONWEALD TRI CLUB9.4737.5722.4870.32
GLYNN BRASSLEYWEALD TRI CLUB11.3937.4622.1871.43
JOE WILLARDWEALD TRI CLUB10.3339.1323.0472.50
ROGER MARSHWEALD TRI CLUB8.5140.2524.0873.24
PAUL REGNIERDEAL TRI10.0037.3726.1573.52
DAVID TAFTKENT POLICE TRI9.3337.2127.1374.07
SCOTT WILKINSON9.0740.1625.1774.40
ALAN KIRBYASHFORD & DISTRICT RR11.3540.2124.0275.58
GARY LOWMAN9.3741.0225.2075.59
WESLEY BROWN11.1039.2125.3876.09
NATHAN MARTELLOWEALD TRI CLUB11.4939.2529.0280.16
JERRY KELKACTIVE LIFE TRI10.0340.3430.5881.35
MARIE WATSON11.4545.0226.4683.33
PAUL SAYERASHFORD TRI CLUB10.5343.4730.4285.22
BOB SHARP8.5942.4834.4286.29
STEPHEN KINGDEAL TRI17.2943.5625.0486.29
STEVEN MOULDASHFORD TRI CLUB9.4247.5728.5786.36
JULIAN BUSSHASTINGS RUNNERS12.0845.4730.0688.01
HELEN BENNETTHYTHE AQUA10.2548.3729.3488.36
KEVIN GERETYWEALD TRI CLUB10.5743.3135.2289.50
JOHN BROWNMAIDSTONE HARRIERS14.0651.5334.39100.38
CLARKE/DAVEY RELAYWEALD TRI CLUB7.12PUNC DNF27.42