Another great evening down at Lydd

Another great evening down at Lydd saw wins for Sam Pannell who took the men’s in 57:15 and Tri Spirit’s Liz King who led the ladies home in 69:47. It was dry, the wind dropped (after the bike !) and everyone finished in good spirits. Full results are now here

POSNAME CLUB/TEAM500M SWIM + T118K BIKE +T25.2K RUNTOTAL
1SAM PANNELL7.0530.3519.3557.15
2JOHN CURRY7.4229.1321.0357.58
3JAMES WRENADALTA CC8.0830.2021.3359.51
4HULBERT/HAMMOND/OWEN - RELAYUN-ATT7.0730.0222.5860.07
5DAVEY/CLARK-RELAYWEALD TRI7.1131.2922.4561.25
6GARY JONESWEALD TRI8.2230.1623.1261.50
7MATT FILMERKENT POLICE TRI8.4230.3022.4862.00
8MARK COLEMAN8.1732.1622.1762.50
9JOE WILLARDWEALD TRI10.1331.5021.0463.07
10KEITH RUSSELLASHFORD TRI CLUB8.0533.0122.0863.14
11MARK KINGHASTINGS ROWING CLUB9.5532.0623.0965.10
12BEN HALLDEAL TRI8.1336.2420.4265.19
13DARREN HALL1066 TRI9.2733.2823.1366.08
14DES HUGHESSITTINGBOURNE TRI8.2734.0024.1166.38
15GREG WOOD6.4037.0724.1868.05
16GEORGE HOLDT1066 TRI9.0333.0726.2168.31
17LIZ KINGTRI SPIRIT10.0934.0325.3569.47
18CHRISTINE COSTIFFTRI SPIRIT10.4036.0023.1269.52
19JON SARGENT9.4336.1024.3070.23
20JOHN FULLERTUN WELLS TRI9.4134.4626.5471.21
21NICOLA MITTON8.2337.1125.5371.27
22ANDREW TISITEAM TISI9.5336.1625.4671.55
23SARAH HALLDEAL TRI10.2838.1724.4073.25
24MICHELLE BRADSHAWWEALD TRI10.3343.0726.2380.03
25IAN DUNNINGASHFORD TRI12.3040.4028.1781.27
26JAMES BULL13.1542.3928.4384.37
27PETER WOODCRYSTAL PALACE TRI13.4045.2727.4386.50
28REBECCA HARRYASHFORD TRI12.1544.1431.1887.47
29LU JONESWEALD TRI10.2345.20XXDNF
30SUZANNE TULLYWEALD TRI11.5545.22XXDNF
31IAN BRACKENWEALD TRI12.2046.55XXDNF